Departments

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Contact Us

Business Hours: 8:30am-4:30pm (Monday through Friday)

Physical Address  Mailing Address  Phone 
 2271 West Louise Ave
Manteca, CA 95337
 PO BOX 32
Manteca, CA 95336
209-825-3200

Directions/Map

 

Board Policy 0410 - Non Discrimination in District Programs and Activities: Manteca Unified School District policies prohibit discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying at all school sites and school activities based on actual or perceived characteristics: race, color, ancestry, nationality, national origin, ethnicity, ethnic group identification, age, religion, marital or parental status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, gender expression, or association with a person or group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics at any school sponsored activity.

 

Welcome to the District Office!

Please use the sortable list below to quickly find the person you need to contact.

For school site contact information, please refer to the school page. 

StaffTitleDepartmentsPhoneEmail
Mamon, UngelNetwork Support SupervisorInformation Technology(209) 858-0922
Mariano, RonaldTechnology Support SupervisorInformation Technology(209) 858-0908
Mathern, SusanFiscal Accounting SupervisorAccounts Payable(209) 858-0777
Matlock, OliviaPersonnel Technician IIPersonnel Services
Mauch, Eva School Readiness Program CoordinatorSchool Readiness(209) 858-0849
McCullough, EricaFacility Use AssistantCommunity Outreach, Facility Use(209) 858-0845
McKinely, AlisaPayroll TechnicianBusiness Services, Payroll(209) 858-0799
Medina, Annette Department Supervisor Classified PersonnelPersonnel Services(209) 858-0823
Meeker, Cheryl Senior Director of Elementary EducationElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Messer, JasonSuperintendentSuperintendent's Office(209) 858-0729
Messer, KristenTechnology CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-7469
Millin, MarieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0770
Moretto, Steve Coordinator of Compensatory Ed / Testing and EvaluationCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0857
Morris, Sarah VacanciesPersonnel Services(209) 858-0796
Muschott, JustinNutrition Services Inventory SupervisorNutrition Education(209) 858-0779
Nagao, DeniseLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0801
Nahhas, PaulaSchool NurseHealth Services(209) 858-0785
Ouellette, PaulLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0812
Page, PattyDirector of Nutrition EducationNutrition Education(209) 858-0774
Peacock, Rhonda School NurseHealth Services(209) 858-0789
Peters, EricTeacher Induction CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0790
Risso, Joyce Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0750
Rose, JamesWarehouse Delivery DriverWarehouse(209) 858-0714
Rubalcaba, JoyceNutrition Services SupervisorNutrition Education(209) 858-0719
Rubio, JuliePosition Control TechnicianBusiness Services, Fiscal Accounting(209) 858-0739
Ruble, Kathy Director, CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Sauceda, SylviaPayroll Account TechnicianBusiness Services, Payroll(209) 858-0799
Schaffer, ConnieAdministrative Assistant to the Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0723
Scharmann, Sherry Substitute Services - ClassifiedPersonnel Services(209) 858-0815
Schmiedt, Clara Senior Director of Secondary EducationSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Schnaidt, LisaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades TK-6)Curriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0879
Scott, Patricia Department SupervisorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0797
Smith, SheilaHead CustodianCustodial Services(209) 858-0709
Snitchler, DavidTelecom AnalystInformation Technology(209) 858-0920
Snyder, LisaNGSS Science CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0881
Sorich, Jean Secretary to Director of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Sousa, JulieSecretary to the Director of CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Sousa, PaulaAccount ClerkNutrition Education(290) 858-0734
Souza, AndreaAccount Clerk IIAccounts Payable, Business Services(209) 858-0816
Souza, FrankProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0856
Stayner, LindsayCommunications SpecialistCommunity Outreach(209) 858-0861
Steiner, AnneDistrict LibrarianSecondary Education(209) 858-0850
Tamayo, Rayanne Teacher Induction SupportCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0870
Tarr, Linda Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0752
Tefertiller, Loretta School NurseHealth Services(209) 858-0786
Teixeira, Nancy ClerkChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0867
Tornero, SergioClerical AssistantCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0717
Torres, Marty Warehouse Delivery DriverWarehouse(209) 858-0714
Turner-Kelley, SuzanDirector of Special EducationStudent Services/Special Education
Vallejo, TheresaBudget / Accounting TechnicianBusiness Services, Fiscal Accounting(209) 858-0746
« First « Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next » Last » 101 - 150 of 156 items