Education

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

For more specific information see links at left. Use the filters to narrow your search.

StaffTitleDepartmentsPhoneEmail
Teixeira, Nancy ClerkChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0867
Sorich, Jean Secretary to Director of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Bhatti, RupinderDirector of Child Welfare & AttendanceChild Welfare and Attendance(209) 858-0762
Danley, SamanthaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades 7-12)Curriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0743
Andona, PatriciaClerical Assistant, TranslationsCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0726
Jenkins, JulieDirector of Professional LearningCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0851
Camara, Charlotte Clerical AssistantCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0828
Scott, Patricia Department SupervisorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0797
Moretto, Steve Coordinator of Compensatory Ed / Testing and EvaluationCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0857
Forte, Deborah Director of Curriculum/Instruction and Compensatory EducationCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0798
Andujo, LupeSecretary to the Director of Curriculum/ Instruction and Compensatory EducationCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0853
Tornero, SergioClerical AssistantCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education(209) 858-0717
Caligiuri, JeffCCSS Mathematics CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education
Snyder, LisaNGSS Science CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0881
Messer, KristenTechnology CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-7469
Peters, EricTeacher Induction CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0790
Schnaidt, LisaELA/ELD Coordinator (Grades TK-6)Curriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0879
Bourcier, Dan Teacher Induction CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Education Services(209) 858-0854
Braitman, JoyceTeacher Induction CoordinatorCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0683
Tamayo, Rayanne Teacher Induction SupportCurriculum/Instruction and Compensatory Education, Teacher Development Center(209) 858-0870
Hodges, SandraInstructional Materials SupervisorDistrict IMC(209) 858-0751
Garlets, Steve WarehousemanDistrict IMC(209) 858-0810
Tarr, Linda Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0752
Risso, Joyce Clerical AssistantDistrict IMC(209) 858-0750
Schaffer, ConnieAdministrative Assistant to the Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0723
Goatcher, Roger Deputy SuperintendentEducation Services(209) 858-0837
Liotard, Tevani Elementary PE CoordinatorElementary Education(209) 858-0876
Dringenberg, Diyan Department SupervisorElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Meeker, Cheryl Senior Director of Elementary EducationElementary Education(209) 858-0702
Harris, StaceyClerical Assistant, Transcript RequestsElementary Education, Secondary Education(209) 858-0892
Mauch, Eva School Readiness Program CoordinatorSchool Readiness(209) 858-0849
Kantack, Sharon Secretary of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Leal, Nancy Director of School ReadinessSchool Readiness(209) 858-0846
Sousa, JulieSecretary to the Director of CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Ruble, Kathy Director, CTE/STEMSecondary Education(209) 858-0831
Schmiedt, Clara Senior Director of Secondary EducationSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Steiner, AnneDistrict LibrarianSecondary Education(209) 858-0850
Lewis, DebbyDepartment SupervisorSecondary Education(209) 858-0741
Coleman, DeanieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0836
Souza, FrankProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0856
Ouellette, PaulLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0812
Nagao, DeniseLead Program SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0801
Millin, MarieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0770
Burriss, JodyCoordinator of Special EducationStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0722
Wallace, ChristieProgram SpecialistStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0855
Turner-Kelley, SuzanDirector of Special EducationStudent Services/Special Education
Fayad, CarolClerk (Transcripts)Student Services/Special Education(209) 858-0759
Howland, Gina Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0760
Brown, Cindy Clerical AssistantStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0847
Fang, Sharon Department Supervisor of Student ServicesStudent Services/Special Education(209) 858-0837